2005 READS Discretionary Grant Awards

FISCAL AGENT
   BUILDING(s)

Amery
      Amery Intermediate
      Amery Middle
      Lien Elementary

Antigo
     Mattoon Elementary

Argyle
      Argyle Elementary
      Argyle Middle

Baraboo
      Baraboo High
      Baraboo Middle

Beaver Dam
      Jefferson Elementary
      Lincoln Elementary
      Wilson Elementary

Belleville
      Belleville Intermediate

Black River Falls
      Forrest Street Elementary
      Gebhardt Elementary
      Third Street Elementary

CESA 05
      Forest Lane Elementary, Montello
      Necedah Elementary, Necedah
      New Lisbon Elementary, New Lisbon
      Port Edwards Elementary, Port Edwards
      Randolph Elementary, Randolph
      Rio Elementary, Rio
      Tri-County Elementary, Tri-County
      Oxford Elementary, Westfield
      Westfield Elementary, Westfield

CESA 07
      Algoma Elementary, Algoma
      Denmark Elementary, Denmark
      Beaumont Elementary, Green Bay
      Chappell Elementary, Green Bay
      Jackson Elementary, Green Bay
      Random Lake Elementary, Random Lake
      Sawyer Elementary, Sturgeon Bay
      Sunrise Elementary, Sturgeon Bay
      T.J. Walker Middle, Sturgeon Bay
      Valders Elementary, Valders

CESA 09
      Athens Elementary, Athens
      Edgar Elementary, Edgar
      Elcho Elementary, Elcho
      Maple Grove Elementary, Merrill
      Pine River Elementary, Merrill
      Eagle River Elementary, Northland Pines
      Ogema Elementary, Prentice
      Tripoli Elementary, Prentice
      Rib Lake Elementary, Rib Lake
      Arbor Vitae-Woodruff Elementary, Woodruff

CESA 10
      Abbotsford Elementary, Abbotsford
      Augusta Elementary, Augusta
      Bruce Elementary, Bruce
      Dorchester Elementary, Colby
      Fairchild Elementary, Osseo-Fairchild
      Granton Elementary, Granton
      Lake Holcombe Elementary, Lake Holcombe
      New Auburn Elementary, New Auburn
      Stanley Elementary, Stanley-Boyd

CESA 11
      Cameron Elementary, Cameron
      Roselawn Elementary, Chetek
      Woodland Elementary, Barron

Columbus
      Columbus Elementary
      Columbus High
      Columbus Middle

Dodgeland
      Elementary
      Middle/High

Edgerton
      Community Elementary
      Edgerton High
      Edgerton Middle
      Yahara Valley Elementary

Elmbrook
      Swanson Elementary
      Wisconsin Hills Middle

Glendale-River Hills
      Parkway Elementary

Hayward
      Hayward Intermediate

Holmen
      Holmen High
      Holmen Middle
      Viking Elementary

Hurley
      Hurley Elementary
      Hurley Middle/High
      Dr. Joseph Lalich Charter

Janesville
      Adams Elementary
      Jefferson Elementary
      Lincoln Elementary
      Wilson Elementary

Johnson Creek
      Johnson Creek Elementary
      Johnson Creek Jr./Sr. High

Kenosha
      John Bullen Middle
      Lincoln Elementary
      Wilson Elementary

La Crosse
      Franklin Elementary
      Hamilton Elementary
      Hintgen Elementary
      North Woods Elementary
      Roosevelt Elementary
      State Road Elementary
      Summit Elementary

Lac du Flambeau #1
      Lac du Flambeau Elementary
      Lac du Flambeau Middle

Madison
      Hawthorne Elementary
      Leopold Elementary
      Sandburg Elementary

Merrill
      Kate Goodrich Elementary

Middleton-Cross Plains
      Glacier Creek Middle
      Kromey Middle
      Sauk Trail Elementary

Milwaukee
      A E Burdick
      A E Kagel Elementary
      Bryant Elementary
      Clarke Street
      Garfield Avenue
      Henry David Thoreau Elementary
      Hi-Mount Elementary
      Lincoln Center of the Arts
      Lowell Elementary
      Multiplex North Division High
      Neeskara Elementary
      U S Grant

Mukwonago
      Mukwonago High
      Park View Middle

Neenah
      Horace Mann Middle, Neenah
      Merrill Middle, Oshkosh
      Shattuck Middle, Neenah

Parkview
      Footville Elementary
      Orfordville Elementary
      Parkview Jr. High

Prairie du Chien
      B.A. Kennedy Elementary
      Bluff View Intermediate

Pulaski
      Fairview Elementary
      Glenbrook Elementary
      Pulaski Community Middle

Sauk Prairie
      Black Hawk Elementary
      Grand Avenue Elementary
      Sauk Prairie High
      Merrimac Elementary
      Saul Prairie Middle
      Spruce Street Elementary
      Tower Rock Elementary

Shawano-Gresham
      Gresham Elementary
      Lincoln Elementary
      Olga Brener Elementary

South Milwaukee
      Blakewood Elementary
      Lakeview Elementary
      Luther Elementary
      Rawson Elementary
        South Milwaukee Middle

South Shore
      South Shore Elementary

Sparta
      Cataract Elementary
      Lakeview Elementary
      Leon Elementary
      Maplewood Elementary
      Meadowview Intermediate
      Meadowview Midde
      Southside Elementary
      Sparta High

Unity
      Unity Elementary
      Unity Middle
      Unity High

Waupun
      Waupun Middle

Wausau
      G.D. Jones Elementary
      Lincoln Elementary
      Rib Mountain Elementary
      Riverview Elementary
      South Mountain Elementary

Wauwatosa
      East High
      Longfellow Middle
      West High
      Whitman Middle

West Allis-West Milwaukee
      Walker Elementary
      Frank Lloyd Wright Middle